Argentina Polo Tour @Centauros

Published on: March 30, 2015

Filled Under: NEWS, Tournaments

Views: 2565

Tags: , , ,

RESULTS

24/03
ADB VS. CABREUVA : 16 – 8.
WHY NOT VS. LA NATIVIDAD : 11 – 10.
LA VANGUARDIA VS. CAPILLA P. CLUB : 14 – 9.
TEPEYAC VS. SAESA : 15 – 13.
PATAGONES VS. E. EL CARMEN : 11 – 9.
MARAGATA VS. P. INFRASTRUCTURE : 11 – 4.
LA ESQUINA VS. EL MILAGRO : 9 – 13.

26/03
TEPEYAC VS CAPILLA P. CLUB : 13 – 9.
LA VANGUARDIA VS. SAESA : 11 – 10.
WHY NOT VS. CABREUVA : 13 – 12.
ADB VS. LA NATIVIDAD : 14 – 9.
E. EL CARMEN VS. LA ESQUINA : 12 – 11.
P. INFRASTRUCTURE VS. PATAGONES : 13 – 11.
EL MILAGRO VS. MARAGATA : 14 – 8.

28/03
LA VANGUARDIA VS. TEPEYAC : 14 – 13.
LA ESQUINA VS. P. INFRASTRUCTURE : 10 – 9.
LA NATIVIDAD VS. CABREUVA : 13 – 12.
CAPILLA P. CLUB VS. SAESA : 12 – 15.
ADB VS. WHY NOT : 5 – 15.

29/03
PATAGONES VS. EL MILAGRO : 11 – 8.
E. EL CARMEN VS. MARAGATA : 12 – 7.

1/04
LA ESQUINA VS. SAESA : 11 – 10.
TEPEYAC VS. ADB : 13 – 10.
PATAGONES VS. WHY NOT : 14 – 11.
P. INFRASTRUCTURE VS. CAPILLA P. CLUB : 14 – 8.
EL MILAGRO VS. LA NATIVIDAD : 0 – WO.
E. EL CARMEN VS. LA VANGUARDIA : 13 – 12.

4/04
Final Copa Copa Tromen
PATAGONES VS. E. EL CARMEN : 12 – 8.

Final Copa Rio Uruguay Seguros
TEPEYAC VS. LA NATIVIDAD : 15 – 11.
POWER INFRASTRUCTURE VS. LA ESQUINA : 12 – 11.

TEAMS

Zona A
CAPILLA P. CLUB (14)
– Diego Banchero 1
– Fabio Lavinia 4
– Francisco Bargallo 5
– Francisco del Campo 4

LA VANGUARDIA (16)
– Andres Crespo 5
– Manuel Crespo 7
– Pedro Montoya 3
– Willem Melchior 1

SAESA (16)
– Alejandro Metro 0
– Federico V. Potobsky 6
– Juan Zubiauure 4
– Matias Benoit 6

TEPEYAC (16)
– Andres Samper 3
– Jose Rivas 6
– Juan Carlos Harriet 5
– Juan Esteban Uribe 2

Zona B
ADB (16)
– Aldo Yachecen 0
– Dario Musso 6
– Felipe Marquez 6
– Ramon Izaguirre 4

CABREUVA (16)
– Carlos Farinati 6
– Martin Aguerre (h) 6
– Ricardo Portugal 0
– Victorio Monteverde 4

LA NATIVIDAD (16)
– B. Castagnola 8
– B. Castagnola (h) 1
– Gaston Giovanelli 1
– Martin Tassara 6

WHY NOT (16)
– Cesar Crespo 4
– Francisco Irastorza 6
– Hana Grill 0
– Junior Cavanagh 6

Zona C
LA ESQUINA (15)
– Carlos Ulloa 3
– Jorge Lemenbridge 0
– Pascual S. Vicuña 6
– Rodrigo Rueda 6

MARAGATA (16)
– Angelo Bastos 5
– Bautista Funes 1
– Gaston Otamendi 5
– Sebastian Borghi 5

PATAGONES (16)
– Benjamin Avendaño 1
– Gonzalo Avendaño 2
– Ignacio Negri 6
– Joaquin Pittaluga 7

Zona D
E. EL CARMEN (16)
Carlos Rodriguez Sañudo 1
Gonzalo V. Wernich 7
Lucas James 8
TBA 0

EL MILAGRO (16)
– Federico Tomasevich 0
– Fermin Iturrioz 4
– Martin Zubia 4
– Paco de Narvaez 8

P. INFRASTRUCTURE (16)
– Baustista O. de Urbina 5
– Lerin Zubiaurre 7
– Marcelo Amadeo 4
– Miguel Mendoza 0

Comments are closed.