Copa Santa Paula 2015 @Pilar

Published on: April 20, 2015

Filled Under: NEWS, Tournaments

Views: 2339

Tags: , , ,

Photo Credits © Asociación Argentina de Polo

The April, 16th took place the second day of the Torneo Intercolegial for the Copa Santa Paula.

Tuesday, April 21st : Last day of classification.
Thursday, April 23rd : Semifinals.
Friday, April 24th : Final.

RESULTS

Zona A
St. CATHERINE’S MOORLANDS “A” VS. MICHAEL HAM : 21 – 6,5.
St. ANDREW’S VS. St. CATHERINE’S MOORLANDS “B” : 7 – 3,5.

Zona B
MARIA INMACULADA VS. SANTA MARIA DE PEHUAJO : 9 – 8.

Zona C
LOS ROBLES VS. St. GEORGE’S : 11,5 – 1.

Zona D
LOS MEDANOS VS. CARDENAL NEWMAN “B” : 18 – 4.
CARDENAL NEWMAN “A” VS. LOS MOLINOS : 8 – 3,5.

TEAMS

Zona A

St. CATHERINE’S MOORLANDS “A” +10
– Juan Calafell 3
– Manuel Calafell 3
– Mariano González (h) 2
– Tomás Marín Moreno 2

St. ADREW’S +5
– Jerónimo Del Carril 4
– Benjamín Fernández Llorente 0
– Segundo Goyeneche Globocopatel 0
– Jorge Federico Ramón 1

St. CATHERINE’S MOORLANDS “B” +4
– Tomás Born 1
– Fernando Fourcade (n) 1
– Benjamín Mignaquy 1
– Tomás E. Pasman 1

MICHAEL HAM 0
– Lucas Bullrich 0
– Tobías Bullrich 0
– Alfonso Melhem 0
– Santos Tanoira 0

Zona B

FASTA SAN JOSE +7
– Tomás Alberdi 3
– José R. Araya 1
– Ignacio Garrós 2
– Ricardo Garrós (h) 1

MARIA INMACULADA +6
– Eugenio M. Courreges 2
– Joaquín A. Courreges 1
– Nicanor Esaín 0
– Victorino Ruiz Jorba 3

SANTA MARIA DE PEHUAJÓ +3
– Juan Campion (h) 2
– Joaquín García Guerra 1
– Fernando Perea Muñoz (h) 0
– Felipe Alberdi 0

Zona C

COLEGIO DEL PILAR +8
– Lucio Fernández Ocampo 2
– Manuel Giménez Villamil 3
– Juan P. Guzmán 0
– Gino Ringa 3

St. GEORGE’S +5
– Silvestre Garrós (h) 4
– Mateo Lalor 1
– Ignacio Mórtola Saiach 0
– Eugenio Rattagan 0

LOS ROBLES +4
– Bautista Ithurburu 0
– Juan Cruz Merlos 3
– Felipe Miguens Casado 1
– Martín Riera 0

Zona D

LOS MEDANOS +8
– Manuel Prado 0
– Simón Prado 2
– Manuel M. Sundblad 2
– Juan M. Zubía 4

CARDENAL NEWMAN “A” +5
– Juan Lalor 2
– Cruz Novillo Astrada 1
– Tomás Pistone 0
– Bautista Zimmermann 2

CARDENAL NEWMAN “B”
– Santiago Azumendi 0
– Lucas Bosch 0
– Justo Novillo Astrada 1
– Ignacio Vejo 1

LOS MOLINOS 0
– Marcos Dartiguelongue 0
– Martín De Tezanos Pinto 0
– Felipe Marina Fox 0
– Bautista Nagore 0

Comments are closed.