Grand Tournoi 2015 @Lamotte-Beuvron (Poussins, Benjamins, Minimes, Cadets)

Published on: May 25, 2015

Filled Under: NEWS, Tournaments

Views: 2463

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

The 2015 Polo Grande Tournoi took place from May 23rd to 25th on the beautiful Lamotte-Beuvron Federal Equestrian Park fields. Every year, more than 2000 players and their horses are present for various equestrian disciplines as Polo, show jumping, Pony Games, dressage… this highlight event in the horse world allows people of all ages and levels to compete in the sport they like.

The Grand Tournoi including the categories Poussins, Benjamins, Minimes and Cadets welcomed motivated and determined teams (some with Spirit of Polo colours) with horses in top form!

RANK

POUSSINS
1- Jonquières Poussins
2- Les Poussins des Chanteraines
3- Chaville Poussin 1

BENJAMIN
1- Reden2 Benjamin
2- Reden1 Benjamin
3- Les Faucons Noirs d’Eole

MINIMES
1- Reden1 Minime
2- Molières Technicite
3- Reden2 Minime

CADETS
1- Chaville Cadet
2- Les Kiwis Boys
3- Molières Technicite

Grand Tournoi 2015 @Lamotte-Beuvron

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: WP Frank

TEAMS

POUSSINS

CHAVILLE POUSSIN 2

– Juliette Touret
– Côme Jouanno
– Sixtine Jouanno

CHAVILLE POUSSIN 1

– Mateo Veyssière
– Raphaël Rochette
– Marc Reig

JONQUIERES POUSSINS

– Capucine Lavirotte
– Hilaire Nefida
– Victor Lavriotte

LES POUSSINS DES CHANTERAINES

– Briac Poujol
– Oscar Thimon
– Clémence Kruczek

BENJAMINS

LES BENJAMINS DES CHANTERAINES

– Zoé Masson Deblaize
– Pierre Renault
– Mathilde Chevreul

LES FAUCONS NOIRS D’EOLE

– Romane Darnaud
– Louane Juge
– Loukas Peillon

REDEN2 BENJAMIN

– Achille Fraignac
– Anatole Fraignac
– Mathis L Haridon

REDEN1 BENJAMIN

– Loann L Haridon
– Mateo Bourdin
– Maxence Rouault

MINIMES

APREMONT MINIMES

– Ambre Ploix
– Valentin Vandekerchove
– Victoire Sananes

REDEN1 MINIME

– Victor Louarn
– Ancelin Combrouze
– Dune Postec

REDEN2 MINIME

– Benoit L Haridon
– Maxime Le Goff
– Dorian Le Clech

MOLIERES TECHNICITE

– Noémie Masson Deblaize
– Romane Jamet
– Ilona Planche

CADETS

LES KIWIS BOYS

– Hugo German
– Tom German
– Louis Lelong

CHAVILLE CADET

– Ilan Bossard
– Raphaël Gdalia
– Ombeline Oudin

MOLIERES TECHNICITE

– Léa Masson Deblaize
– Eva Salesse
– Alexis Grandet


RESULTS

CATEGORY POUSSINS

Congratulations to the Jonquières Poussins Team, champion of its category!
23/05
Chaville Poussin 1 VS. Les Poussins des Chanteraines : 3 – 0.
Jonquières Poussins VS. Chaville Poussin 1 : 6 – 0.
Jonquières Poussins VS. Chaville Poussin 2 : 4 – 0.
Les Poussins des Chanteraines VS. Chaville Poussin 2 : 5 – 0.

24/05
Jonquières Poussins VS. Les Poussins des Chanteraines : 3 – 0.
Chaville Poussin 1 VS. Chaville Poussin 2 : 5 – 0.
Jonquières Poussins VS. Chaville Poussin 2 : 5 – 0.
Les Poussins des Chanteraines VS. Chaville Poussin : 3 – 2.

25/05
Petite Finale Aller
Chaville Poussin 1 VS. Chaville Poussin 2 : 3 – 0.
Petite Finale Retour
Chaville Poussin 1 VS. Chaville Poussin 2 : 3 – 0.
Finale Aller
Jonquières Poussins VS. Les Poussins des Chanteraines : 4 – 2.
Finale Retour
Jonquières Poussins VS. Les Poussins des Chanteraines : 6 – 0.

CATEGORY BENJAMINS

Congratulations to the Reden2 Benjamin, champion of its category!
23/05
Reden2 Benjamin VS. Les Faucons Noirs d’Eole : 5 – 1.
Reden1 Benjamin VS. Les Faucons Noirs d’Eole : 3 – 1.
Reden1 Benjamin VS. Les Benjamins des Chanteraines : 6 – 0.
Reden2 Benjamin VS. Les Benjamins des Chanteraines: 6 – 0

24/05
Reden2 Benjamin VS. Reden1 Benjamin : 1 – 1.
Les Faucons Noirs d’Eole VS. Les Benjamins des Chanteraines : 5 – 1.
Reden2 Benjamin VS. Les Benjamins des Chateraines : 6 – 0.
Reden1 Benjamin VS. Les Faucons Noirs d’Eole : 3 – 0.

25/05
Petite Finale Aller
Les Benjamins des Chanteraines VS. Les Faucons Noirs d’Eole : 1 – 1.
Petite Finale Retour
Les Faucons Noirs d’Eole VS. Les Benjamins des Chanteraines : 1 – 0.
Finale Aller
Reden2 Benjamin VS. Reden1 Benjamin : 5 – 3.

CATEGORY MINIMES

Congratulations to Reden1 Minime, champion of its category!
23/05
Molières Technicite VS. Apremont Minime : 2 – 1.
Molières Technicite VS. Reden1 Minime : 2 – 1.
Reden1 Minime VS. Reden2 Minime : 2 – 0.
Reden2 Minime VS. Apremont Minimes : 3 – 1.

24/05
Reden1 Minime VS. Apremont Minime : 4 – 1.
Reden2 Minime VS. Molières Technicite : 1 – 0.
Reden1 Minime VS. Apremont Minime : 5 – 0.
Reden2 Minime VS. Molières Technicite : 0 – 0.

25/05

CATEGORY CADETS

Congratulations to Chaville Cadet Team, champion of its category!
23/05
Les Kiwis Boys VS. Molières Technicite : 4 – 1.
Chaville Cadet VS. Molières Technicite : 3 – 0.
Chaville Cadet VS. Les Kiwis Boys : 3 – 1.

24/05
Chaville Cadet VS. Molières Technicite : 2 – 0.
Chaville Cadet VS. Les Kiwis Boys : 2 – 0.
Les Kiwis Boys VS. Molières Technicite : 2 – 0.

25/05
Chaville Cadet VS. Les Kiwis Boys : 4 – 2.
Les Kiwis Boys VS. Molières Technicite : 2 – 1.
Chaville Cadet VS. Molières Technicite : 1 – 0.

Comments are closed.